Volleyball

No.

Name

Position

Height

Year

Hometown/High School

1 Mackenzie Bryant OH 5-10 SO Warren/Cousino High School
3 Kaseka Mulomede MH/RS 6-1 FR Davison/Davison High School
4 Erica VanderHaar OH/RS 5-9 SO Saginaw/Nouvel Catholic Central
7 Morgan Fitch Setter 5-8 FR Linden/Linden High School
8 Muranda Dore DS/Libero 5-4 SO Kimball/Port Huron High School
9 Jodi Kilpela Libero 5-8 SO Howell/Howell High School
10 Abigail Brown DS 5-7 FR Avoca/Landmark Academy
12 Mia Tanton MH/RS 6-0 FR Smith's Creek/Marysville High School
14 Caitlin Quade Setter 5-7 FR Marlette/Marlette High School
17 Ashley Wypych RS 6-1 FR Port Huron/Port Huron High School
18 Erica Labaere MH 5-11 SO Washington Twp./Romeo High School
20 Maddy Seegraves OH 5-10 SO Bay City/Garber High School

 

HEAD COACH: Ray Cornwell Jr.
ASSISTANT COACHES: Paul Levandowski, Dan O'Barsky, Alex Shell
STATISTICIAN/VIDEOGRAPHER: Harold Tramski
COLLEGE PRESIDENT: Dr. Deborah Snyder
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR: Dale R. Vos
ATHLETIC TRAINERS: John Brady and Kim Hartman

Team photo of the SC4 volleyball team

Date

Time

Opponent

Result

Aug. 12 11 a.m. At Owens Community College (scrimmage)  
Aug. 12 3 p.m. At Owens Community College (scrimmage)  
Aug. 16 TBA At Madonna University (scrimmage)   
Aug. 16 5 p.m. At Lawrence Tech University (scrimmage)   
Aug. 20 TBA At Wayne State University (scrimmage)  
Aug. 25-26 TBA At Battle for the Dells  
Aug. 31 3 p.m. At Mott CC  
Aug. 31 5 p.m. At Mott CC  
Sept. 1-2 TBA At Owens Express Classic  
Sept. 7 TBA At Concordia University JV  
Sept. 8-9 TBA At Lakeland CC  
Sept. 14 7 p.m. Vs. Oakland CC*  
Sept. 21 7 p.m. Vs. Schoolcraft College*  
Sept. 22 4 p.m. SC4 Quad Match  
Sept. 22 6 p.m. SC4 Quad Match  
Sept. 26 7 p.m. At Mott CC*  
Sept. 28 7 p.m. Vs. Macomb CC*  
Sept. 30-Oct. 1 TBA At Grand Rapids Raider Challenge  
Oct. 3 7 p.m. Vs. Henry Ford College*  
Oct. 6-7 TBA At Catawba Valley CC (N.C.) Invitational  
Oct. 10 7 p.m. At Schoolcraft College*  
Oct. 12 7 p.m. Vs. Mott CC*  
Oct. 17 7 p.m. At Macomb CC*  
Oct. 19 7 p.m. At Henry Ford College*  
Oct. 20 5 p.m. At Alpena CC*  
Oct. 20 7 p.m. At Alpena CC*  
Oct. 24 7 p.m. At Oakland CC*  
Oct. 28 TBA MCCAA Championship**  
Nov. 2-4 TBA NJCAA Round 1 National Tournament**  
Nov. 16-18 TBA NJCAA National Tournament Finals**  

 

Bold - Denotes home match played at the SC4 Fieldhouse

* - Denotes Michigan Community College Athletic Association Eastern Conference match

** - Must qualify to participate